?

Log in

No account? Create an account
drench yourself in words unspoken [entries|friends|calendar]
nenyalethifold

nenyalethifold
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Blah. [
May 17 2006
]
[ mood | blah ]

So I've kind of left this for a while...

Hmm. Well, it's turning into regular old summer. Working, going out. Tiredness.

I'm going to Stacey's party tomorrow night. Should be fun.

comments (2)

UGHHH. [
May 12 2006
]
[ mood | sleepy ]

So it's... um. Like 7 am. SO EARLY. I'm never up this early! But I have to work at 8. I think I may die today. I HATE THEM. I will just not talk at work. Grrr.

comments (1)

Shiny spiffiness. [
May 11 2006
]
[ mood | satisfied ]

So my resume is damn sexy.

I always feel so sneaky when I'm looking for another job...

comments (0)

Stolen from Alei, who stole it from Jennie, who stole it from Jessa & Sunny. [
May 11 2006
]
[ mood | amused ]






Get one of your own! by Drunken Hero


LJ stalking horror - a report by nenyalethifold.



dragoness2134 is stalking nenyalethifold
dragoness2134’s REAL name : Hogan Hastings
dragoness2134’s REAL DOB : 05th July 1985
Height :187 cm Weight : 101.4 kg
dragoness2134 has dreamt about you : 4 times
dragoness2134 became interested in you : 20th December 2004
dragoness2134’s latest dream about you
Last night dragoness2134 dreamt that you had told them that you were leaving for good. dragoness2134 was just about ready to chop off your head with a samurai sword before the dream ended.
This is how dragoness2134 describes your relationship behind your back
‘I thought it was love. But obviously it wasn’t. nenyalethifold told me that never wanted to see me ever again. Suicide is the only option now. Goodbye sweet world.’
dragoness2134’s been stealing stuff from your house too.
dragoness2134 wouldn’t admit to it, but they were responsible for the sudden disappearence of nenyalethifold’s wristwatch
They’ve even started modifying their body for you
In the past year dragoness2134 has spent their entire life savings on cosmetic surgery in an attempt to look more like you.
They sent the following message to you in a Valentines
Fuck me darling! Fuck me now! Fuck me whilst I’m limber! It won’t be long before we both have arthiritis anyway!


The Police
No. calls to the police : 23 times
Your Last Call to The Police
"Police! I need your assistance, someones trying to climb in through my window. It’s a stalker I met off the internet. They’ve been harassing me for months now. I can’t walk down the street without them following me. Come quickly and make sure you bring a couple of baseball bats. I could do with beating this fucker into submission."
dragoness2134’s Police File
Society will be much more dangerous if dragoness2134 is free.


Testimonies about dragoness2134
weiss_shinoda - A deformed enuch
‘dragoness2134 and I never saw eye-to-eye. And I’m glad now we didn’t. What a fucking creep.’
dmnurtle - The Ear Doctor
‘Dear God! I knew dragoness2134 was a right thieving bastard but I didn’t know they were such a skank. nenyalethifold is a bit of a sucker really.’
katho - Munt-munt-munter
‘Fucking hell! This is hilarious for all the wrong reasons. nenyalethifold should really be in hospital receiving X-rays to the head.’




OMFG. LMAO.

'Chelle. You know I love you. :P

Oh, a question for you smarty pantsies out there. (Katho?) How do I make it so you click on a link to get to my quiz results? :D

comments (3)

Bitches. [
May 10 2006
]
[ mood | angry ]

I HATE WORK.

I don't want to talk about it right now.

*seething*

*prepares resumes*

comments (0)

Don't want to go to work [
May 10 2006
]
[ mood | contemplative ]

Sooo. I don't really want to go to work. It's gotten really sucky, boring and annoying. I'm not sure what I should do. I'm pretty tempted to put resumes out... but I don't want to quit what I have (which isn't SO bad, I guess) and end up with something terrible. My boss would be so pissed. I'm leaving in September anyways, to go to uni... but it would be nice to have a place to go back to over Christmas and stuff.

*sigh*

Why are jobs so stupid. I just want money!!! I'll even work for it. I want fulltime hours, not too many nights, or ridiculously early mornings... time off when I need it, and not too boring or stupid.

Well, putting resumes out... can't hurt anyone.

comments (3)

Bah. [
May 9 2006
]
[ mood | determined ]

I can't figure this out. I followed step by step instuctions on how to add this layout or background or whatever... and it's all weird. GAH.

comments (8)

Haha [
May 9 2006
]
Haha. I don't know how to make this look all pretty & stuff like everyone else's. :(

AND I'm supposed to be washing dishes right now. I'm so sneaky.
comments (0)

Sooo... yeah. [
May 9 2006
]
Alrighty. I've caved to the crazy bloggyness that people are into these days... and finally got an LJ of my own. We'll see how this goes.

-smirk-

<3erin
comments (1)

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]